?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Bored

So Like last time I updated I am really depressed.

This time nothing set it off and I am just lonely. I just feel un loved and trapped and life sucks.

I know theres a meme i said I'd do. I know i should update you all and actually comment on entries, but when I feel like this I don't want to do anything. I tend to close myself off to people because they hurt me. And then when there are moments (like tonight when I crave human interaction I get none. So If there is anyone as bored as I am on a Saturday night who feels like trying to cheer the stupid depressed shy girl up. Here is your oppurtunity.

Pic spams. Random ficlets and Get to know you questions are all welcome. I don't want to talk about depression. That is the only rule.

I'm also on skype and aim anyone wants to talk there rather than through LJ comments. just let me know and we can trade screen names.

and this goes for whenever you see it. Not just Saturday night.

Obviously if you got her through twitter tell me who you are.

anonymous post is enabled.

and if you aim me or Skype me (the links are in my profile tell me who you are or i'll just ignore you.)

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
bb have you seen project runway recently? I missed the last episode. (project runway always cheers me up!)
&hearts
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC)
Yes I am all caught up. I'm not liking this season much. The challenges are kind of blah and all the crazy people are gone.
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:08 am (UTC)
yah it is weird they got rid of the really crazy girl first and then this challenge was about surfing or something wasn't it? wtf
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
Dont forget Marvin the martian and his fertility egg.

season 2 was magical and it will never be the same... Thanks to Sanitino's brand of crazy.

But we dont even have a Christian this time. It makes me sad.
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
oh god how could I forget him? lmao
I love Santino so much. he was the best
IKR? maybe it's cus they are on lifetime and they don't think lifetime viewers like the crazy...?
have you ever read the projectrungay blog? its so funny
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:21 am (UTC)
I didn't like his clothes ( I like Danny V and nick in the respect) but his crazy was awesome.

I really think lifetime is ruining the show. Or there's just too many designers to know personalities yet i dunno.

They did invite him back for the all stars. But i think that shows was just to bring the viewers over and they thought no one would watch if Santino was not there.
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:27 am (UTC)
Maybe it'll get better? Well it's something to watch at least. We still have the memories of the past seasons as cheesy as that sounds. Maybe someone will turn crazy LOL
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
The model show brings the crazy. Thats one good thing.
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC)
Oh I know. Models usually do though. Just look at antm.
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
true. But Fatima or what ever her name is? OMG
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC)
I didn't like her much but her story was very sad. I think she's doing really well though cus I saw an article about her recently.
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:40 am (UTC)
I was talking about the girl on runway the one who was all i love logan?

but its good that fatima from top model is doing well
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Oh haha she's strange for sure.
I need to go to sleep now dear. I hope you get to feeling better &hearts
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
okay have a good night. thanks for talking with me. I'm feeling slifghtly better
(Deleted comment)
fraying_ends
Sep. 6th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
Defiantly. This week I am planning on starting my TV recaps now that TV is back (granted its just glee for now but i'll add runway to my list since i have someone to talk to about it.
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
ok! : ) Runway is like the only thing I watch now haha. Glee looks cute though.
queen_marie9
Sep. 6th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
No problem! We'll have to talk about PR this thursday after the new episode. No one else I know really likes it so it's nice to have some one to talk to about it!
&hearts
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )